Dec, 12, 2018 09:45
Screen Reader Access
A

Administrative Secretary

Sl No.NameDesignation
1Shri Dr.J.Suresh BabuChief Secretary(DP / Home / AR / Cabinet) and Chief Vigilance Commissioner
2Shri O. Nabakishore SinghDG/SAT
3Shri Dr. Suhel AkhtarAdditional Chief Secretary
(Forest & Envn Works)
4Shri M.H. KhanAdditional Chief Secy.(RD&PR/Relief & DM)& OSD Manipur Bhawan,New Delhi
5Shri Letkhogin HaokipAdditional Chief Secy.(Agriculture / CADA)
6Shri J.C. RamthangaPrincipal Secy.(Cooperation/Horti & SC/DE) & member Secy.EBDA & BRDVB
7Shri Paulunthang VaipheiPrincipal Secy.(Commerce & Industry)
8Shri Rakesh RanjanPrincipal Secy.(Finance)
9Shri Vumlunmang VualnamPrincipal Secretary to Chief Minister and Principal Secretary (Finance / Health & FW / GAD)
10Shri Prashant Kumar SinghPrincipal Secy.
(Election) & CEO,Manipur
11Shri Thaithuilung PameiPrincipal Secy.(Science & Tech)
12Shri R.K. Dinesh SinghStudy Leave
13Shri H. Deleep SinghCommissioner
(Education-S / Hr. Education / Tech. Education / Water Resource / MI)
14Shri M. Lakshmikumar Commissioner (Transport/Art & Culture/Power)
15Shri Th. Gopen MeiteiCommissioner(Labour & Employment)
16Shri Sumant SinghOSD to Chief Minister and Secretary (IT / Veterinary & AH / Planning / Sericulture) and Special Secretary (DP) and Resident Commissioner, Manipur Bhawan, Delhi
17Shri Gyan PrakashSecy.(MPSC)
18Ms. Nidhi KesarwaniSecretary (Tourism / PHED)
19Dr. Kh. Raghumani SinghSecratery (IPR) and Special Secretary (Home)
20Shri T. Ranjit SinghSecy.(Revenue/CAF & PD)
21Shri Athem MuivahSecy.(IPR/GAD)
22Shri Maranchan LuikhamSecy.(Fisheries)
23Shri M. HarekrishnaRelieved for joining as Director(Census).Manipur appointed by Govt. of India under CSS
24Shri M. Joy SinghSecy.(MAHUD/AE)
25Shri M. Yaiskul MeiteiSecy(Eco & Stats/SCERT)
26Shri Bobby WaikhomSecy.(YAS/MOBC) & Member Secy. State Commission for MOBC & CEO, MIDA in addition
27Smt. Limneikim SingsonSecy.(Finance/PIC)
28Ms. Jacintha LazarusSecy.(Social Welfare) & Director (Social Welfare) in addition
29Ms. Kholia LorhoJoint Secy.(Hr. & Tech/SCERT/AE)
30Shri H. RupachandraJoint Secy.(Power/Art & Culture)
31Shri Ninhthoujam GeoffreySecretary to C.M. & Special Secretary (Planning / IT / Cabinet / GAD)
32Shri Chipang Authur WorchuiyoSpecial Secy.(Transport),Director(Transport),Director(Commerce & Industry) & MD,Manipur Food Industries Cooperation Limited
33Shri B. John TlangtinkhumaJoint Secy.(Finance),Director MIS & Commissioner of Excise in addition
34Shri Amstrong PameDirector, Youth Affairs & Sports & Director (Cooperation) & Registrar Cooperative Societies